Park Fly Ltd Privacy Policy

This privacy policy outlines how Park Fly Ltd uses and protects any information provided by you while using this website.

We ensure that any identifiable personal or vehicle details, descriptive or otherwise, attained while using our website are purely for operational feasibilities. We take all necessary precautions to protect your data which will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Should the need arise; Park Fly Ltd may change its policy from time to time. These changes will be updated on this page, so be sure to check it especially if you are a returning customer to make sure that both parties are in agreement. This policy is effective from 01/06/2018.

This policy highlights all the areas where our user's privacy is affected and chalks out subsequent rights and obligations of the customer(user), Park Fly Ltd(website) and its owner/s. How Park Fly Ltd stores, process and protects its user data is meticulously detailed within our policy.

Our policy is up-to-date with General Data Protection regulation (GDPR) to certify digital privacy and protection of personal data.

What personal information do we gather?

While using our website for registering or booking for parking, we require following personal information form you:

  • Name
  • Valid Phone Number
  • Verified Email Address
  • Residential Address
  • Demographic Info(postcode)
  • Booking History

If you like, you can make a formal request to view this data we have by emailing us.

How do we make use of this information?

We utilize this information to mold our service and cater to your needs in an efficient way. Following are the particulars of said purpose:

  • To contact you via email or phone
  • To respond to the customer service requests
  • To process all transactions
  • To get ratings and reviews of products and services
  • To record and monitor telephonic conversations for service consistency and training purpose
  • To detect and prevent fraudulent conduct
  • To register and send newsletters and promotional material
  • To announce new features and discount offers
  • For tending to live chats, emails and phone queries and follow up
  • For internal record keeping
  • For market trends research and business development

WE make it certain that information provided to us by users is only utilized by Park Fly Ltd and will not be released to any third party.

How we provide information security?

We are committed to warrant security of your information obtained online. In order to prevent any sort of unauthorized access or unwanted disclosure, we have installed physical, electronic and managerial safeguards for prevention.

Besides, we take care while collecting your information and ask for bare minimum required for operational necessity.

We protect your information in light of the following points:

  • We only ask for what we need
  • We only keep up-to-date and accurate details
  • We protect all data against unauthorized access or use
  • We scrub all information when it isn't required any more

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file that is placed on your computer's hard drive with your express permission. This file helps us analyze web traffic and improve customer experience while you are using it.

If you wish so, you can take measures to block all cookies within your own browser via cookie settings.

This website uses tracking software provided by Google Analytics to track and monitor visitor usage through cookies. This software does not save or share any of your personal data. You can read Google's privacy policy for it at http://www.google.com/privacy.html

While using our website, third parties may store cookies on your computer through referral programs, advertisements and sponsored links. The purpose of such cookies is conversion or referral tracking and they generally expire after 30 days. No personal data is saved or shared through these either.

Links to other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. Upon visiting these links to other websites, it should be noted that you are effectively leaving our website and are no longer governed and protected by our policies and Terms and Conditions.

Retention of Data

We retain your data only for a necessary period of time and purpose for which it was acquired. You can retrieve and view this data we maintain, under the Data Protection Act 1998, by sending us an email. After certain duration, all personal data is scrubbed from our system.

Consent

By making a booking or filling any form to do so you are consenting to the collection, processing and usage of said information by Park Fly Ltd.

Our policy is up-to-date on 01/06/2018 and is in accordance with GDPR to issue digital privacy and personal data protection.

Just Park and Fly
Fairgate House, 205 Kings Rd, Birmingham B11 2AA
B8 1LDF UK
If you believe that any information that we retain on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us at your earliest convenience, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.